You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1854, was one of the three surviving children of Catherine and John Macdonald from 6 and 11 Tobson respectively. She married Malcolm Macdonald "Calum Aonghais" from 20 Tobson, andAugusta Maciver was witness to the marriage. When Hacklete was re-settled in 1880 they moved to No 15.

Ann and Malcolm had ten children: Catherine (1877- ), Donald (1879- ), John (1881- ), Margaret (1884- ), Angus (1886- ), Malcolm (1888- ), Norman (1891- ), Angus (1894- ), Mary (1897- ), and an unnamed female born 12 Aug 1900.

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Iain Mhor
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 04-05-1932
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1876
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 699
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12056