You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born c1832, was a son of Norman and Christina nee Macdonald. He settled at 24 Kirkibost in 1878; was married to Ann Maciver, Shawbost and raised seven children.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 25-06-1916
Date of Marriage: 16-03-1882
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 706
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12081