You are here

Alexander John Mackenzie

Alexander John Mackenzie

Alexander John (1958-2021) was a son of John Mackenzie and Christine Macleod, Torrin, Isle of Skye. After leaving Portree High School, he continued his education in the University of Dundee, graduating in modern studies and geography. He moved to Stornoway, where he taught at the Nicolson Institute.
Alexander lived at 13 Kneep with his wife and three daughters.

 

Title: Alexander John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandy
Date of Birth: 04-05-1958
Date of Death: 11-01-2021
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 120875