You are here

Malcolm Fredrick Macdonald Richings

Malcolm Fredrick Macdonald Richings

Malcolm (1922-1988) was a son of Frederick Charles Richings and Mary Ann Macdonald of Plymouth. Malcolm lived in Weymouth after his marriage and raised one son. Later, Malcolm and his wife retired to 5 Hacklete.

Title: Malcolm Fredrick Macdonald Richings
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Fred
Date of Birth: 11-11-1922
Date of Death: 09-08-1988
Occupation: Draughtsman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 710
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12097