You are here

Murdina Macmillan Macaskill

Murdina Macmillan Macaskill

Murdina Macmillan Macaskill (1908-2005) was the daughter of Kenneth Macaskill and Bess Macmillan, 3 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1939, she married Kenneth Macaskill, 9 Gravir. Murdina and Kenneth settled at 3 Gravir and they had a daughter. The family later moved to  13 Glenside, Gravir.

Murdina was widowed in 1948 and later moved to Glasgow.

Title: Murdina Macmillan Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag Bess
Date of Birth: 21-02-1908
Date of Death: 2005
Date of Marriage: 1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 80
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1212