You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, was born in 1892, to Malcolm and Ann nee Maciver, 24 Kirkibost. She was the second wife of John Macdonald, 13 Breaclete; no issue.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chalum Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 16-01-1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 718
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12132