You are here

John Carmichael

John Carmichael

John Carmichael (1892-1970) was a son of Catherine Carmichael, 16 Lemreway. He lived with his mother and Grandparents at 16 Lemreway. His mother died in 1897.

John emigrated to Australia and settled in Victoria.

 

Title: John Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Chaitrìona Iain
Also Known As: Dundee
Date of Birth: 16-04-1892
Date of Death: 31-12-1970
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 121340