You are here

Kenina Macdonald

Kenina Macdonald

Kenina, was born in 1896, to Malcolm and Ann nee Maciver, 24 Kirkibost. She worked in Glasgow as a domestic servant; was unmarried.

 

Title: Kenina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kenina Chalum Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 16-01-1896
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 720
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12136