You are here

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann, was born in 1922 to Norman and Effie nee Campbell, 24 Kirkibost. She married John Hetherington and lived in Glasgow, East Kilbride and Ayr until retirement when they moved to Stornoway.

 

Title: Mary Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Spung
Date of Birth: 06-08-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 725
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12248