You are here

Jane Macdonald

Jane Macdonald

Jane, born in 1871, was a daughter of Donald and Marion nee Macaulay from 25 Kirkibost. She married John Macinnes from 3 Crulivig and settled at 3 Hacklete; no issue.

Title: Jane Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Janet Macdonald; Sine Dhomhnaill Dubh; Sine Boag
Date of Birth: 16-09-1871
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1903
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12343