You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (1844-1934) was a daughter of John Macleod and Christy Smith, 24 Cromore. She married Kenneth Mackenzie, 2 Keose at Crossbost in 1867. Ann and Kenneth settled at 15 Keose and they had nine children.

 

 

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Og
Date of Birth: 1844
Date of Death: 03-12-1934
Date of Marriage: 12-11-1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 104
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 12349