You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, daughter of Donald and Marion nee Macaulay, died during pregnancy having contracted measles.

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill Dubh
Date of Birth: 12-09-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 693
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12357