You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion, born in 1877, was a daughter of Donald and Marion nee Macaulay from 25 Kirkibost. She married Norman Macdonald from 7 Hacklete and settled at his family home; no issue.

 

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhomhnaill Dubh
Date of Birth: 30-08-1877
Date of Marriage: 15-02-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 735
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12361