You are here

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann was born in 1901 to Norman and Annabella nee Mackenzie, 25 Kirkibost. She married Henry Stewart and lived in Bishopbriggs until 1970 ,when they moved to Bernera to live in the house her brother Angus had built. Thay had two children.

Title: Chirsty Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann Mhickenzie
Date of Birth: 11-01-1901
Date of Death: 06-06-1993
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 743
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12436