You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1908, was a daughter of Norman and Annabella nee Mackenzie, 25 Kirkibost. She married James Pryde and lived in Clarkston until the late 1980s when they moved to Stornoway; no issue.

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Mhickenzie
Date of Birth: 22-03-1908
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 750
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12460