You are here

Robert John Macmillan

Robert John Macmillan

Robert John Macmillan (1936-2001) was a son of Donald Angus Macmillan and Christina Macritchie, 3 Gravir.

He settled in Glasgow

Title: Robert John Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Robbie Dhomhnaill Angiadh
Date of Birth: 19-08-1936
Date of Death: 2001
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 90
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1256