You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, born 1866, was a son of Duncan and Catherine Maciver, 26 Kirkibost. He assumed tenancy of the croft and remained there after his marriage to Margaret Macdonald, Breaclete; they had three children - one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 27-07-1866
Date of Death: 20-08-1905
Date of Marriage: 24-10-1899
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 787
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12580