You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine died in infancy. The informant of her death was her cousin Alexander Maclennan, and the cause of death given was 'teething'.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christina Maclennan
Date of Birth: 26-11-1868
Date of Death: 16-08-1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 789
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12586