You are here

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret, born in 1875, was a daughter of Duncan and Catherine nee Maciver who settled at 26 Kirkibost.

 

Title: Margaret Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 10-01-1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 792
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12610