You are here

Angus Maclennan

Angus Maclennan

Angus, born in 1877, was a son of Duncan and Catherine nee Maciver who settled at 26 Kirkibost. He died aged 16 years.

 

Title: Angus Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 21-12-1877
Date of Death: 19-05-1894
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 793
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12633