You are here

Duncan Maclennan

Duncan Maclennan

Duncan (born 1903) was the son of Donald Maclennan and Margaret Macdonald. Duncan was married to Margaret Mackenzie.

When his sister Catherine died, Duncan came home to look after his mother. He took her to live with him in Glasgow and the croft was passed to his adopted son Duncan Neil.

 

Title: Duncan Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Mairead
Date of Birth: 30-06-1903
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 798
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12658