You are here

Ann Macrae

Ann Macrae

Ann Macrae (1846-1938) was a daughter of Murdo Macrae and Mary Macdonald, 6 Habost.

In Lochs, in 1875, she married John Macleod, 4 Garyvard. Ann and John settled at 4 Garyvard and they had six children.

 

 

 

Title: Ann Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Death: 1938
Date of Marriage: 1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1729
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12678