You are here

Ann Macrae

Ann Macrae

Ann Macrae (1859-1942) was a daughter of Murdo Macrae and Mary Macdonald, 6 Habost.

She married Angus Maclean of 30 Callanish. Ann and Angus settled at 30 Callanish and they had five children.

 

 

Title: Ann Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: 1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1735
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12698