You are here

John Macnaughton

John Macnaughton

John, born c1833, was a son of James and Margaret nee Macdonald. He was born in Linshader but moved to Kirkibost as a young child with his family. He married Catherine Macdonald late in life and settled at 5 Crulivig where they had one daughter.

 

Title: John Macnaughton
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an Taillear
Date of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 02-02-1901
Date of Marriage: 10-08-1892
Occupation: Tailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 808
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12746