You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born c1851, was a daughter of Murdo and Ann nee Macleod who lived at 4 Doune Carloway and relocated to Valtos, settling at No 22.

She married John Macnaughton, 5 Crulivig and raised one daughter, 'Peggy Ann'.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Mhurchaidh na Duine
Date of Birth: 1851
Date of Death: 09-01-1924
Date of Marriage: 10-08-1892
Occupation: Dressmaker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEC 516
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 12752