You are here

Johanna Macrae

Johanna Macrae

Johanna (born 1910) was a daughter of Murdo Macrae and Ann Macleod, 6 Habost. She married a Murdo Macleod, 6 Doune Carloway and settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: Johanna Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1755
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12775