You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm, born c1836, was a son of Murdo and Ann nee Mackay from 2 Earshader. He married Mary Mackay and had five children.

 

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 06-03-1919
Occupation: Fisherman
Bk Reference: CEBL 927
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1285