You are here

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie (born 1865) was a daughter of Duncan and Mary Mackenzie, 7 Habost.

She married Malcolm Macdonald of 16b Crossbost. The couple settled at 16b Crossbost and they had four children.

 

 

Title: Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel
Date of Birth: 05-02-1865
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1774
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12868