You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald was born 1700 to possibly Bernera, Lewis. He married but there is no information to hand about his wife and they had five of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angus Ban
Date of Birth: 1700
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1809
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 12953