You are here

Sophie Macdonald

Sophie Macdonald

Sophie, daughter of Malcolm Macdonald and Catherine Mackenzie, 9 Habost was residing in Laxay when she married Neil Mackenzie, 46 Balallan.

 

Title: Sophie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Buntee Chalum Ban
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 17-05-1885
Date of Marriage: 03-06-1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1821
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13014