You are here

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna (1919-1990) was a daughter of Neil Macdonald and Alexina Smith, 9 Habost.

In 1950, at Kinloch Free Church, she married John Macdonald, 19a Laxay. Johanna and John settled at  2 Parkview, Balallan and they had two children.

The family later moved to 39a Balallan.

 

Title: Johanna Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 16-12-1919
Date of Death: 22-11-1990
Date of Marriage: 26-04-1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1835
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13111