You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (born 1910) was a daughter of John Macleod and Catherine Ann Maciver, 10 Habost.  In 1966 she married widower Donald Kennedy, 74 Balallan. Margaret and Donald settled at 79 Balallan. There were no children from this marriage.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Ruadh
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1910
Date of Marriage: 21-09-1966
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1852
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13176