You are here

Catherine Montgomery

Catherine Montgomery

Catherine (born 1913) was a daugher of Neil Montgomery and Mary Ann Mackenzie, 4 Gravir. 

 In Camlachie, Glasgow in 1948 she married Donald John Campbell, 2 Gravir.

 

 

Title: Catherine Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cathie
Date of Birth: 1913
Date of Marriage: 1948
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 113
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1330