You are here

Christina Ferguson

Christina Ferguson

Christina Ferguson (1882-1970) was a daughter of Ronald Ferguson and Christina Macleod, 12 Habost.  In 1916 she married widower  Murdo Morrison of 41a Balallan. Christina and Murdo settled at 41a Balallan and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Christina Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 02-08-1882
Date of Death: 22-06-1970
Date of Marriage: 27-07-1916
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1918
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13330