You are here

Catherine Ann Ferguson

Catherine Ann Ferguson

Catherine Ann Ferguson (1929-1997) was a daughter of Duncan Ferguson and Marion Morrison, 12 Habost, Lochs. She was a spinster and settled in Stornoway. 

Title: Catherine Ann Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1929
Date of Death: 1997
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1922
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13340