You are here

Maggie Macleod

Maggie Macleod

Maggie Macleod (1923-1997) was a daughter of Murdo and Flora Macleod, 12 Habost.

At Hillead, Glasgow, in 1948, she married Donald Angus Macleod from Shawbost. Maggie and Donald settled in Glasgow with their children.

 

Title: Maggie Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 21-09-1923
Date of Death: 1997
Date of Marriage: 23-06-1948
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1930
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13374