You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil was the first known of the family known as 'Tobhaichean'. He was married to Christina nee Macleod; with issue.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall an Tobha
Date of Birth: 1761
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1246
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 13872