You are here

Kenneth Ross

Kenneth Ross

Kenneth Ross (1800-1862), Catechist, Keose moved to Keose from Lochaber in 1833/4. The family moved to Carloway after the Disruption of the Church of Scotland in 1843.

 

Title: Kenneth Ross
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Ceistear Ross
Date of Birth: 1800
Date of Death: 15-12-1862
Date of Marriage: 31-07-1832
Occupation: Catechist
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1271
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 13988