You are here

William John Macdonald

William John Macdonald

William John Macdonald (1899-1961) was the son of Johanna Macdonald, 1a Keose. He emigrated to Canada on the SS Metagama in 1923. He married Flora Macdonald from Waternish in Skye; the couple lived in Montreal.

 

Title: William John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam John Montreal
Date of Birth: 04-06-1899
Date of Death: 02-10-1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 19
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 14135