You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, son of John Macleod and Ann Unknown came from Ailtinish in South Park. He and his brothers Duncan, Donald and Norman were boundary shepherds for Linshader Farm at one time.

Malcolm married Mary Macleod and lived at 17 Balallan before moving to 3 Garyvard.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Buachaill
Date of Birth: 1768
Date of Death: 06-01-1861
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3300
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 14256