You are here

Mary Macaulay

Mary Macaulay

Mary, born in 1857, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Macdonald, 19 Tobson. She married Donald Macdonald and settled at 5 Crulivig; with issue.

Title: Mary Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain ic Amhlaigh
Date of Birth: 17-12-1857
Date of Marriage: 04-01-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 753
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 14566