You are here

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay

Murdo, born in 1890, was a son of Murdo and Janet nee Macdonald from 5 Crulivig then 2 Earshader. He married Mary Ferguson from 6 Crulivig and they settled at 8 Linshader where they raised two children.

Title: Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Mhurchaidh Chaluim Bhain
Date of Birth: 29-07-1890
Date of Death: 28-08-1972
Date of Marriage: 05-05-1927
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 945
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1492