You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, son of Alexander Macleod and Catherine Maclean, 1 Calbost married Catherine Macmillan, 17 Crossbost. Angus built a thatched house extending out of the gable end of the present house with a communicating door.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghais Alastair
Date of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 1901
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1254
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 14950