You are here

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander, son of Kenneth Kennedy and Christina Macleod married Flora Mackinnon, 6 Torastay and settled at 4 Marvig.

 

Title: Alexander Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Donn
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2007
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15172