You are here

Dugald Kennedy

Dugald Kennedy

Dugald Kennedy was born 1821 to 2 Calbost; he was a crofter at 2 Calbost.

 

Title: Dugald Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dougal, Dhomhuill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 1879
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1996
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15183