You are here

John Kennedy

John Kennedy

John Kennedy was born 1860 to 2 Calbost. The family moved to Stornoway in the early 20th century.

 

Title: John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain, Dhuill
Date of Birth: 1860
Date of Death: 1905
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2011
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15206