You are here

Christina Kennedy

Christina Kennedy

Christina (1893-1985) was a daughter of Roderick Kennedy and Christina Mackenzie, 2 Calbost. She was a spinster and moved to Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Christina Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christy
Date of Birth: 03-03-1893
Date of Death: 1985
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2022
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15233