You are here

Christina Macarthur

Christina Macarthur

Christina (1788-1868) was a daughter of Angus Macarthur, Gravir.

In 1805 she married Norman Mackenzie, 3 Calbost. Christina and Norman settled at 3 Calbost and had six children.

 

 

Title: Christina Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1788
Date of Death: 1868
Date of Marriage: 1805
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2046
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15362