You are here

Donald Kennedy

Donald Kennedy

Donald, son of Murdo Kennedy and Mary Mackenzie, 3 Calbost was a shoemaker to trade. He married Marion Maclennan, 6 Marvig and moved to Stornoway in due course.

 

Title: Donald Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnuill, Murchadh Ceanneady
Date of Birth: 1852
Occupation: Shoemaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2054
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15397