You are here

Kenneth Macaskill

Kenneth Macaskill

Kenneth, son of Angus Macaskill and Annabella Nicolson, 17 Gravir served with the Royal Naval Reserve during the First World War.

He was married to Christina Smith and died in 1917, drowning in the Irish Channel.

 

Title: Kenneth Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1884
Date of Death: 14-02-1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 165
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1551